Press
Track
Events
Points
Rules
Sponsors
Photos
Contact
Purse
Forum
>>> Thunderhill Raceway Results for July 24, 2021 <<<

CRUSA Dirt Late Models


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 17JR-Tyler Wood[1]; 2. C66-Oakley Johns[2]; 3. 98-Eric Hickerson[10]; 4. B87-Brock Hall[4]; 5. 7-Clint Nichols[6]; 6. 22-Chase Walls[11]; 7. F26-Mark Fields[7]; 8. 67-Cody Ballard[8]; 9. 1-Jason Markewitz[9]; 10. 16-Corey Posey[3]; 11. 1M-Bryant Marsh[12]; 12. 22W-Wade Whittmore[14]; 13. H17-Steven Holcomb[5]; 14. B44-Grayson Brewer[13]

Qualifying 1: 1. 17JR-Tyler Wood, 00:12.494[4]; 2. C66-Oakley Johns, 00:12.524[13]; 3. 16-Corey Posey, 00:12.601[5]; 4. B87-Brock Hall, 00:12.742[10]; 5. H17-Steven Holcomb, 00:12.795[2]; 6. 7-Clint Nichols, 00:12.832[9]; 7. F26-Mark Fields, 00:12.884[1]; 8. 67-Cody Ballard, 00:12.905[6]; 9. 1-Jason Markewitz, 00:12.918[14]; 10. 98-Eric Hickerson, 00:12.959[8]; 11. 22-Chase Walls, 00:13.036[12]; 12. 1M-Bryant Marsh, 00:13.363[3]; 13. B44-Grayson Brewer, 00:13.397[11]; 14. 22W-Wade Whittmore, 00:13.579[7]

CRUSA Modified Sportsman


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 11-Eric Hickerson[2]; 2. J22-Seth Johnston[4]; 3. 98-Logan Hickerson[3]; 4. C66-Donald Johns[5]; 5. 99-Blake Cross[8]; 6. 11C-Robert Cogdill[1]; 7. 2-Dwight Quillen[6]; 8. B2-Preston Bagsby[11]; 9. D4-Bobby Hickman Jr[9]; 10. 78-Jason Clemmons[10]; 11. 10-Sam Davis[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11C-Robert Cogdill[2]; 2. 98-Logan Hickerson[5]; 3. C66-Donald Johns[4]; 4. 10-Sam Davis[3]; 5. D4-Bobby Hickman Jr[1]; 6. B2-Preston Bagsby[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Eric Hickerson[1]; 2. J22-Seth Johnston[3]; 3. 2-Dwight Quillen[2]; 4. 99-Blake Cross[5]; 5. 78-Jason Clemmons[4]

CRUSA Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 2-Dillon Scott[2]; 2. 65-Scott Spurgeon[1]; 3. 10-Jimmy Woodard[4]; 4. 13V-Kaleb Vandygriff[6]; 5. 100-Dillard Hatchett[5]; 6. 21-Trace Underwood[3]; 7. 43-Hunter Duncan[7]; 8. 21*-Jason Hubbell[9]; 9. (DNS) 82-Jacob Trice; 10. (DNS) 114-Billy Steagall

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 65-Scott Spurgeon[1]; 2. 21-Trace Underwood[5]; 3. 100-Dillard Hatchett[4]; 4. 43-Hunter Duncan[3]; 5. 21*-Jason Hubbell[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2-Dillon Scott[2]; 2. 10-Jimmy Woodard[5]; 3. 13V-Kaleb Vandygriff[3]; 4. 82-Jacob Trice[4]; 5. 114-Billy Steagall[1]

602 Late Model


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 77-Todd Clemmons[5]; 2. 2-Dusty Quillen[2]; 3. 47-Jack Franklin[6]; 4. 73-Dustin Halbrooks[4]; 5. 71-Jeffery Davenport[7]; 6. 3-Randy Brewer[3]; 7. 133-Ryan Moran[9]; 8. 102-Dustin Stutts[1]; 9. R10-Ryan Gray[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 102-Dustin Stutts[3]; 2. 2-Dusty Quillen[6]; 3. 3-Randy Brewer[8]; 4. 73-Dustin Halbrooks[9]; 5. 77-Todd Clemmons[5]; 6. 47-Jack Franklin[4]; 7. 71-Jeffery Davenport[2]; 8. R10-Ryan Gray[1]; 9. 133-Ryan Moran[7]

Limited Late Model


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 94-Randy Gifford[1]; 2. 7-Jordan Judge[3]; 3. 14-Clint Nichols[2]; 4. 37-Tyler Whaley[5]; 5. EW1-Michael Greer[4]

Qualifying 1: 1. 94-Randy Gifford, 00:12.210[2]; 2. 14-Clint Nichols, 00:12.558[1]; 3. 7-Jordan Judge, 00:12.654[5]; 4. EW1-Michael Greer, 00:12.911[4]; 5. 37-Tyler Whaley, 00:13.515[3]

Mini Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 92-Mark Dalton[1]; 2. 69-Ricky Bobby[9]; 3. 33-Cody Davidson[5]; 4. 49-Dylan Baus[12]; 5. 00-Mason Kennedy[8]; 6. 33X-Ricky Brown[6]; 7. 14-Irby Trotter[4]; 8. 54-Tim Sargent[11]; 9. 03-Cody Hill[10]; 10. 44-Tim Merritt[2]; 11. 20-Casey Bond[7]; 12. 8-Scott Moon[14]; 13. (DNS) 28-Kyle Newberry; 14. (DQ) 247-Peyton Merritt[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 92-Mark Dalton[5]; 2. 247-Peyton Merritt[6]; 3. 33-Cody Davidson[7]; 4. 20-Casey Bond[4]; 5. 69-Ricky Bobby[3]; 6. 54-Tim Sargent[2]; 7. (DNS) 28-Kyle Newberry

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Tim Merritt[1]; 2. 14-Irby Trotter[2]; 3. 33X-Ricky Brown[4]; 4. 00-Mason Kennedy[7]; 5. 03-Cody Hill[5]; 6. 49-Dylan Baus[3]; 7. (DNS) 8-Scott Moon

Modified Street Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. D54-Dillan Daniels[1]; 2. 10-Jimmy Woodard[5]; 3. 66-Shane Workman[9]; 4. 35-Derek Reynolds[4]; 5. C4-Daryl Haywood[2]; 6. 8-Jerry Kephart[10]; 7. 89-Marc Jones[6]; 8. ME2-Jessie McGill[12]; 9. 54-Travis Newberry[3]; 10. 28-Jason Kephart[7]; 11. 70-Cheryl Shrader[8]; 12. (DNS) 8BALL-Chris Gray

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. D54-Dillan Daniels[4]; 2. 54-Travis Newberry[1]; 3. 10-Jimmy Woodard[5]; 4. 28-Jason Kephart[3]; 5. 66-Shane Workman[6]; 6. (DNS) 8BALL-Chris Gray

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. C4-Daryl Haywood[1]; 2. 35-Derek Reynolds[6]; 3. 89-Marc Jones[5]; 4. 70-Cheryl Shrader[3]; 5. 8-Jerry Kephart[2]; 6. ME2-Jessie McGill[4]

Kid's Mini Cup


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 21-Camdyn Woods[1]; 2. 22-Bree Whittmore[2]; 3. 2-Logan Cowans[4]; 4. 15-Josh Clawson[6]; 5. EW1-Walker Greer[3]; 6. 4JR-Landon Duncan[7]; 7. (DQ) 4-Jake Niswander[5]

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 21-Camdyn Woods[5]; 2. 22-Bree Whittmore[1]; 3. EW1-Walker Greer[7]; 4. 2-Logan Cowans[6]; 5. 4-Jake Niswander[3]; 6. 15-Josh Clawson[4]; 7. (DNS) 4JR-Landon Duncan

Dwarf


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 18-Timmy Bond[1]; 2. 27-Chris Crutcher[3]; 3. 44-Richard Bond[2]; 4. B5-Tommy Bond[6]; 5. 07-Corey Gallaway[5]; 6. 9-Brandon Shaw[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Timmy Bond[4]; 2. 44-Richard Bond[2]; 3. 27-Chris Crutcher[6]; 4. 9-Brandon Shaw[3]; 5. 07-Corey Gallaway[1]; 6. B5-Tommy Bond[5]