Press
Track
Events
Points
Rules
Sponsors
Photos
Contact
Purse
Forum
>>> Thunderhill Raceway Results for July 10, 2021 <<<

CRUSA Dirt Late Models


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 15-Christian Hanger[1]; 2. 17R-Brad Skinner[5]; 3. H17-Steven Holcomb[3]; 4. B87-Brock Hall[8]; 5. B44-Grayson Brewer[6]; 6. 17JR-Tyler Wood[13]; 7. 10C-Matt Cooper[9]; 8. 115-Cody Gentry[10]; 9. 24-Jake Elam[12]; 10. 7G-Blake Allen[11]; 11. 20M-Cody Martin[4]; 12. C66-Oakley Johns[2]; 13. 7W-JC Waller[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 15-Christian Hanger, 00:13.010[13]; 2. C66-Oakley Johns, 00:13.104[7]; 3. H17-Steven Holcomb, 00:13.192[5]; 4. 20M-Cody Martin, 00:13.431[10]; 5. 17R-Brad Skinner, 00:13.489[3]; 6. B44-Grayson Brewer, 00:13.561[1]; 7. 7W-JC Waller, 00:13.644[12]; 8. B87-Brock Hall, 00:13.772[6]; 9. 10C-Matt Cooper, 00:13.862[8]; 10. 115-Cody Gentry, 00:14.118[2]; 11. 7G-Blake Allen, 00:14.398[4]; 12. 24-Jake Elam, 00:14.970[9]; 13. 17JR-Tyler Wood, 00:14.970[11]

12 entries

CRUSA Modified Sportsman


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. C66-Donald Johns[10]; 2. 2Q-Dwight Quillen[2]; 3. 11-Eric Hickerson[8]; 4. 92-Blaze Trull[7]; 5. 98-Logan Hickerson[6]; 6. 11C-Robert Cogdill[1]; 7. 8S-Tyler Wood[9]; 8. 22-Justin Ray[3]; 9. J22-Seth Johnston[5]; 10. 85-Clayton Groves[12]; 11. 99-Blake Cross[4]; 12. (DNS) 2-Joshua Quick

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 11C-Robert Cogdill[2]; 2. 22-Justin Ray[1]; 3. J22-Seth Johnston[3]; 4. 92-Blaze Trull[4]; 5. 8S-Tyler Wood[6]; 6. (DNS) 2-Joshua Quick

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 2Q-Dwight Quillen[2]; 2. 99-Blake Cross[1]; 3. 98-Logan Hickerson[3]; 4. 11-Eric Hickerson[5]; 5. C66-Donald Johns[6]; 6. 85-Clayton Groves[4]

8 entries

CRUSA Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. B33-Brad Skinner[8]; 2. 65-Scott Spurgeon[5]; 3. S12-Brent Steele[7]; 4. 100-Dillard Hatchett[1]; 5. 43-John Duncan[6]; 6. 18-Kenneth Faulkner[4]; 7. 15-Trevor Woodard[2]; 8. 10-Jimmy Woodard[3]

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 100-Dillard Hatchett[1]; 2. 15-Trevor Woodard[3]; 3. 10-Jimmy Woodard[6]; 4. 18-Kenneth Faulkner[2]; 5. 65-Scott Spurgeon[4]; 6. 43-John Duncan[7]; 7. S12-Brent Steele[5]; 8. B33-Brad Skinner[8]

13 entries

602 Late Model


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 73-Dustin Halbrooks[1]; 2. 2-Dusty Quillen[3]; 3. 34-Shane Echols[2]; 4. 77-Todd Clemmons[6]; 5. 22-Freddie Smith[4]; 6. 75-Charlie Ray Howell[8]; 7. 91-Cody Springer[11]; 8. R10-Ryan Gray[7]; 9. 47-Jack Franklin[10]; 10. 37-Steven Vinson[9]; 11. 45A-Alex Newton[5]; 12. (DNS) 113-Grant Helms; 13. (DNS) 28-Silas Hamm

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 73-Dustin Halbrooks[4]; 2. 2-Dusty Quillen[7]; 3. 45A-Alex Newton[2]; 4. R10-Ryan Gray[1]; 5. 37-Steven Vinson[3]; 6. 91-Cody Springer[6]; 7. (DNS) 28-Silas Hamm

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 34-Shane Echols[2]; 2. 22-Freddie Smith[3]; 3. 77-Todd Clemmons[6]; 4. 75-Charlie Ray Howell[1]; 5. 47-Jack Franklin[4]; 6. (DNS) 113-Grant Helms

Special 1 (15 Laps): 1. 28-Silas Hamm[2]; 2. 113-Grant Helms[1]; 3. 34-Shane Echols[3]; 4. 77-Todd Clemmons[5]; 5. 37-Steven Vinson[9]; 6. 45A-Alex Newton[10]; 7. R10-Ryan Gray[7]; 8. 75-Charlie Ray Howell[4]; 9. 91-Cody Springer[6]; 10. 22-Freddie Smith[8]

6 entries

Hot Shot FWD


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 76-Logan Counts[3]; 2. C76-Phillip Counts[1]; 3. 11-Michael Newton[5]; 4. (DNS) D76-Dewayne Keith; 5. (DNS) 3D-Derrick Powell; 6. (DNS) 7A-Roger Galloway

15 entries

Modified Street Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. D54-Dillan Daniels[2]; 2. 10-Jimmy Woodard[1]; 3. ME2-Jessie McGill[4]; 4. 722-Rodney Walker[5]; 5. 89-Marc Jones[11]; 6. B21-Tim Boyd[10]; 7. 28-Jason Kephart[15]; 8. T74-Carson Tripp[6]; 9. 70-Cheryl Shrader[12]; 10. 27-Thomas Dale[9]; 11. C4-Daryl Haywood[7]; 12. 128-Garett Estes[13]; 13. T44-Gerry Larue[8]; 14. 35-Derek Reynolds[3]; 15. (DNS) 8BALL-Chris Gray

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 10-Jimmy Woodard[2]; 2. 35-Derek Reynolds[4]; 3. 722-Rodney Walker[1]; 4. C4-Daryl Haywood[6]; 5. 27-Thomas Dale[3]; 6. 89-Marc Jones[7]; 7. 128-Garett Estes[8]; 8. 28-Jason Kephart[5]

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. D54-Dillan Daniels[2]; 2. ME2-Jessie McGill[7]; 3. T74-Carson Tripp[1]; 4. T44-Gerry Larue[4]; 5. B21-Tim Boyd[6]; 6. 70-Cheryl Shrader[5]; 7. (DNS) 8BALL-Chris Gray

6 entries

Kid's Mini Cup


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 21-Camdyn Woods[3]; 2. 15-Josh Clawson[2]; 3. 23-Mason Runions[1]; 4. 11-JW Partin[4]; 5. 2-Logan Cowans[5]; 6. 4JR-Landon Duncan[6]

23 entries

Southern All Stars


A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 54-Dane Dacus[1]; 2. 12-Jamie Elam[3]; 3. 18-Matt Cooper[8]; 4. 86-Kyle Beard[10]; 5. 1C-Kenny Collins[6]; 6. 10T-Tommy Taylor[16]; 7. 25-Joseph Faulkner[13]; 8. 1-Greg Love[18]; 9. 29H-Christian Hanger[4]; 10. 0F-Farrel Skelton[15]; 11. 212-Josh Putnam[9]; 12. 56-Jonathan Rowan[14]; 13. 713-Matthew Brocato[12]; 14. 16-Sam Seawright[7]; 15. 10-Ronnie Cooper[19]; 16. 5-Justin Weaver[21]; 17. 32-Mark Dodson[17]; 18. J8-Jadon Frame[5]; 19. 7W-JC Waller[20]; 20. F1-Payton Freeman[2]; 21. 21-Will Harris[11]; 22. 91-Jessie Springer[23]; 23. (DNS) 27-Lynn Irwin

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Will Harris[1]; 2. 25-Joseph Faulkner[3]; 3. 0F-Farrel Skelton[5]; 4. 32-Mark Dodson[4]; 5. 10-Ronnie Cooper[7]; 6. 5-Justin Weaver[2]; 7. 91-Jessie Springer[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 713-Matthew Brocato[2]; 2. 56-Jonathan Rowan[1]; 3. 10T-Tommy Taylor[4]; 4. 1-Greg Love[3]; 5. 7W-JC Waller[5]; 6. 27-Lynn Irwin[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 54-Dane Dacus, 00:12.056[12]; 2. 12-Jamie Elam, 00:12.079[7]; 3. J8-Jadon Frame, 00:12.102[8]; 4. 16-Sam Seawright, 00:12.138[10]; 5. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:12.207[1]; 6. 21-Will Harris, 00:12.601[2]; 7. 5-Justin Weaver, 00:12.659[4]; 8. 25-Joseph Faulkner, 00:12.822[11]; 9. 32-Mark Dodson, 00:13.217[9]; 10. 0F-Farrel Skelton, 00:13.264[5]; 11. 91-Jessie Springer, 00:13.805[6]; 12. 10-Ronnie Cooper, 00:14.815[3]

Qualifying 2: 1. F1-Payton Freeman, 00:11.730[2]; 2. 29H-Christian Hanger, 00:11.730[3]; 3. 1C-Kenny Collins, 00:11.905[10]; 4. 18-Matt Cooper, 00:12.092[4]; 5. 86-Kyle Beard, 00:12.126[1]; 6. 56-Jonathan Rowan, 00:12.177[8]; 7. 713-Matthew Brocato, 00:12.281[5]; 8. 1-Greg Love, 00:12.716[6]; 9. 10T-Tommy Taylor, 00:12.905[11]; 10. 7W-JC Waller, 00:13.077[9]; 11. 27-Lynn Irwin, 00:14.066[7]