Press
Track
Events
Points
Rules
Sponsors
Photos
Contact
Purse
Forum
>>> Thunderhill Raceway Results for June 26, 2021 <<<

Summertown, TN- June 26, 2021 - Howard Moore from. Memphis, TN raced from the K&N Filters Pole Position into the RockAuto.com USCS Victory Lane 30-laps later at Thunderhill Raceway Park on Saturday night. 

USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour presented by K&N Filters results for Saturday, June 26, 2021 at Thunderhill Raceway - Summertown, TN

USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour Sprint Cars 18 Entries.

www.Rockuto.com USCS main event 30-Laps

1. 3-Howard Moore[1]; 2. 47-Dale Howard[3]; 3. 10-Terry Gray[5]; 4. 10L-Landon Britt[2]; 5. 22S-Slater Helt[6]; 6. 4-Danny Smith[7]; 7. 10M-Morgan Turpen[9]; 8. 10K-Dewayne White[8]; 9. 28-Jeff Willingham[13]; 10. 7D-Donnie Goodwin[12]; 11. 22-Bubba Jones[15]; 12. 100-Wade Buttrey[16]; 13. 7J-Gregg Jones[14]; 14. 43-Terry Witherspoon[10]; 15. (DNF) 43J-Johnny Wright Jr[17]; 16. (DNF) 1X-Brent Crews[4]; 17. (DNF) 7E-Eric Gunderson[11]

USCS Hoosier Speed Dash 6-Laps

1. 3-Howard Moore[2]; 2. 47-Dale Howard[1]; 3. 1X-Brent Crews[4]; 4. 10-Terry Gray[3]; 5. 10M-Morgan Turpen[5]; 6. 28-Jeff Willingham[6]

Engler Machine and Tool Heat 1 8-Laps

1. 3-Howard Moore[4]; 2. 47-Dale Howard[5]; 3. 10-Terry Gray[8]; 4. 10K-Dewayne White[1]; 5. 7E-Eric Gunderson[2]; 6. 22-Bubba Jones[3]; 7. 7D-Donnie Goodwin[9]; 8. 7J-Gregg Jones[7]; 9. 100-Wade Buttrey[6]

Brown and Miller Racing Solutions Heat 2 8-Laps

1. 10L-Landon Britt[2]; 2. 22S-Slater Helt[1]; 3. 1X-Brent Crews[7]; 4. 4-Danny Smith[3]; 5. 10M-Morgan Turpen[4]; 6. 43-Terry Witherspoon[8]; 7. 28-Jeff Willingham[5]; 8. 43J-Johnny Wright Jr[6]

CRUSA Dirt Late Models


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. C6-Oakley Johns[1]; 2. 17JR-Tyler Wood[2]; 3. B87-Brock Hall[3]; 4. B44-Grayson Brewer[4]; 5. 22W-Wade Whittmore[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. C6-Oakley Johns, 00:13.157[4]; 2. 17JR-Tyler Wood, 00:13.311[1]; 3. B87-Brock Hall, 00:13.432[2]; 4. B44-Grayson Brewer, 00:13.532[3]; 5. 22W-Wade Whittmore, 00:14.093[5]

8 entries

CRUSA Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 13V-Kaleb Vandygriff[5]; 2. 65-Scott Spurgeon[2]; 3. 15-Trevor Woodard[3]; 4. 33-Taylor Clark[8]; 5. S12-Brent Steele[1]; 6. 18-Kenneth Faulkner[7]; 7. 9-Brian Vandygriff[6]; 8. 8-Keenan Vandygriff[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. S12-Brent Steele[2]; 2. 65-Scott Spurgeon[1]; 3. 15-Trevor Woodard[4]; 4. 8-Keenan Vandygriff[6]; 5. 13V-Kaleb Vandygriff[5]; 6. 9-Brian Vandygriff[7]; 7. 18-Kenneth Faulkner[3]; 8. 33-Taylor Clark[8]

13 entries

CRUSA Modified Sportsman


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. D21-Bradley Qualls[3]; 2. 7M-Steve Maughan[2]; 3. C66-Donald Johns[4]; 4. 11-Eric Hickerson[7]; 5. J22-Seth Johnston[5]; 6. 99-Blake Cross[11]; 7. 92-Blaze Trull[6]; 8. 8S-Tyler Wood[10]; 9. 98-Logan Hickerson[12]; 10. 22-Justin Ray[13]; 11. J8-Daniel Jolliff[8]; 12. W1-mycal newton[9]; 13. (DNS) 28-Luke Riddle

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Luke Riddle[2]; 2. D21-Bradley Qualls[4]; 3. J22-Seth Johnston[1]; 4. 11-Eric Hickerson[7]; 5. W1-mycal newton[5]; 6. 99-Blake Cross[6]; 7. 22-Justin Ray[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7M-Steve Maughan[2]; 2. C66-Donald Johns[3]; 3. 92-Blaze Trull[5]; 4. J8-Daniel Jolliff[1]; 5. 8S-Tyler Wood[4]; 6. 98-Logan Hickerson[6]

6 entries

Mini Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 33-Cody Davidson[1]; 2. 27-Scott West[2]; 3. 57-Todd Fields[4]; 4. 62-Billy Davidson[3]; 5. 00-Mason Kennedy[5]; 6. 53-Cameron Tucker[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 33-Cody Davidson[4]; 2. 27-Scott West[3]; 3. 62-Billy Davidson[5]; 4. 57-Todd Fields[2]; 5. 00-Mason Kennedy[6]; 6. 53-Cameron Tucker[1]

10 entries

Modified Street Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 89-Marc Jones[2]; 2. W25-Whitley Davis[1]; 3. C4-Daryl Haywood[4]; 4. 70-Cheryl Shrader[8]; 5. ME2-Jessie McGill[5]; 6. 722-Rodney Walker[7]; 7. 03-Josh McMullin[6]; 8. 55-John Tosh[9]; 9. B21-Tim Boyd[10]; 10. 128-Garett Estes[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. W25-Whitley Davis[2]; 2. 128-Garett Estes[4]; 3. ME2-Jessie McGill[1]; 4. 722-Rodney Walker[3]; 5. 55-John Tosh[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 89-Marc Jones[2]; 2. C4-Daryl Haywood[4]; 3. 03-Josh McMullin[3]; 4. 70-Cheryl Shrader[1]; 5. B21-Tim Boyd[5]

9 entries

Kid's Mini Cup


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 21-Camdyn Woods[2]; 2. 22-Bree Whittmore[1]; 3. 4-Jake Niswander[9]; 4. 11-JW Partin[7]; 5. 23-Mason Runions[3]; 6. 4JR-Landon Duncan[5]; 7. 15-Josh Clawson[8]; 8. 57-Eston Humphrey[4]; 9. (DNS) 5-Charlie Jackson

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 22-Bree Whittmore[2]; 2. 21-Camdyn Woods[6]; 3. 23-Mason Runions[1]; 4. 57-Eston Humphrey[9]; 5. 4JR-Landon Duncan[3]; 6. 5-Charlie Jackson[4]; 7. 11-JW Partin[5]; 8. 15-Josh Clawson[7]; 9. 4-Jake Niswander[8]

12 entries

Southern Mod 4 Mini Assoc (SM4MA)


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 21E-Shannon Ethridge[3]; 2. 27-Shane Workman[2]; 3. 32-Dan Bennett[7]; 4. 92-Mark Dalton[5]; 5. 12-Dustin Stephens[6]; 6. 27W-Scott West[4]; 7. 2-Sean Dowker[8]; 8. 1-Travis Yoes[11]; 9. 58J-John Smartt[1]; 10. 33-Cody Davidson[9]; 11. (DNS) 45-Trey Horton; 12. (DNS) K0-Caylan Kettle

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 58J-John Smartt[4]; 2. 21E-Shannon Ethridge[3]; 3. 92-Mark Dalton[5]; 4. 32-Dan Bennett[6]; 5. 33-Cody Davidson[2]; 6. 1-Travis Yoes[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Shane Workman[1]; 2. 27W-Scott West[5]; 3. 12-Dustin Stephens[4]; 4. 2-Sean Dowker[2]; 5. K0-Caylan Kettle[6]; 6. (DNS) 45-Trey Horton