Press
Track
Events
Points
Rules
Sponsors
Photos
Contact
Purse
Forum
>>> Thunderhill Raceway Results for June 12, 2021 <<<

6/12/2021 at Thunderhill Raceway

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 17JR-Tyler Wood[1]; 2. C6-Oakley Johns[2]; 3. B87-Brock Hall[4]; 4. F26-Mark Fields[3]; 5. 32-William Blankenship[6]; 6. B44-Grayson Brewer[5]; 7. P5-Logan Phillips[7]; 8. 22W-Wade Whittmore[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 17JR-Tyler Wood, 00:12.781[4]; 2. C6-Oakley Johns, 00:12.976[7]; 3. F26-Mark Fields, 00:12.999[3]; 4. B87-Brock Hall, 00:13.058[6]; 5. B44-Grayson Brewer, 00:13.159[5]; 6. 32-William Blankenship, 00:13.231[2]; 7. P5-Logan Phillips, 00:13.635[1]; 8. 22W-Wade Whittmore, 00:13.657[8]

CRUSA Modified Sportsman

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 83G-Henry Hanger[1]; 2. 11-Eric Hickerson[12]; 3. 2-Dwight Quillen[7]; 4. 98-Logan Hickerson[2]; 5. J22-Seth Johnston[9]; 6. B21-Timmy Boyd[8]; 7. 1-Jeremy Owens[5]; 8. 11C-Robert Cogdill[11]; 9. 22-Justin Ray[4]; 10. 99JR-Bobby Hickman Jr[3]; 11. D4-Danny Hickman[10]; 12. 99-Blake Cross[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 83G-Henry Hanger[2]; 2. 99JR-Bobby Hickman Jr[4]; 3. 1-Jeremy Owens[1]; 4. 2-Dwight Quillen[6]; 5. J22-Seth Johnston[5]; 6. 11C-Robert Cogdill[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 98-Logan Hickerson[1]; 2. 22-Justin Ray[5]; 3. 99-Blake Cross[2]; 4. B21-Timmy Boyd[6]; 5. D4-Danny Hickman[3]; 6. 11-Eric Hickerson[4]

CRUSA Street Stocks

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 44-Joel Landers[2]; 2. 65-Scott Spurgeon[1]; 3. 23-Chad Winkles[3]; 4. 8-Keenan Vandygriff[4]; 5. 21D-Zack Daniels[6]; 6. 21-Trace Underwood[5]; 7. 21*-Jason Hubbell[7]; 8. 100-Dillard Hatchett[8]; 9. (DNS) S55-Kendall Staggs

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 65-Scott Spurgeon[2]; 2. 44-Joel Landers[1]; 3. 23-Chad Winkles[7]; 4. 8-Keenan Vandygriff[8]; 5. 21-Trace Underwood[3]; 6. 21D-Zack Daniels[4]; 7. 21*-Jason Hubbell[5]; 8. 100-Dillard Hatchett[6]; 9. S55-Kendall Staggs[9]

Kid's Mini Cup

A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 22-Bree Whittmore[1]; 2. 21-Camdyn Woods[2]; 3. 2-Logan Cowans[3]; 4. 15-Josh Clawson[4]; 5. C97JR-Lawson Carroll[5]; 6. 23-Mason Runions[6]; 7. 57-Eston Humphrey[7]

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 22-Bree Whittmore[2]; 2. 21-Camdyn Woods[4]; 3. 2-Logan Cowans[5]; 4. 15-Josh Clawson[1]; 5. C97JR-Lawson Carroll[7]; 6. 23-Mason Runions[6]; 7. 57-Eston Humphrey[3]

Limited Late Model

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 4B-Brandon Brown[1]; 2. 94-Randy Gifford[2]; 3. 1-Greg Love[4]; 4. 53-Rory Lohr II[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 4B-Brandon Brown, 00:12.905[1]; 2. 94-Randy Gifford, 00:13.016[2]; 3. 53-Rory Lohr II, 00:13.471[4]; 4. 1-Greg Love, 00:13.537[3]

Mini Stock

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 33-Cody Davidson[1]; 2. 10-Ricky Brown[2]; 3. 222-Mark Dalton[5]; 4. R44-Robert Dalton[3]; 5. 03-Cody Hill[4]; 6. 53-Cameron Tucker[6]; 7. (DNS) 00-Mason Kennedy

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 33-Cody Davidson[5]; 2. 10-Ricky Brown[4]; 3. R44-Robert Dalton[6]; 4. 03-Cody Hill[3]; 5. 222-Mark Dalton[1]; 6. (DNS) 53-Cameron Tucker; 7. (DNS) 00-Mason Kennedy

Modified Street Stock

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. D54-Dillan Daniels[2]; 2. 89-Marc Jones[8]; 3. 22-Hayden Green[4]; 4. C4-Chris Gray[1]; 5. ME2-Jessie McGill[15]; 6. 66-Shane Workman[6]; 7. 27-Thomas Dale[13]; 8. 128-Garett Estes[5]; 9. 104-Hunter Hill[7]; 10. B21-Tim Boyd[14]; 11. 70-Cheryl Shrader[10]; 12. 28J-Jordan Lucas[12]; 13. T74-Carson Tripp[3]; 14. (DNS) 11-Jimmy Johnson; 15. (DNS) 28-Jason Kephart; 16. (DNS) 34-Shaun Woodard

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. C4-Chris Gray[4]; 2. T74-Carson Tripp[1]; 3. 128-Garett Estes[3]; 4. 104-Hunter Hill[5]; 5. 28-Jason Kephart[2]; 6. (DNS) 27-Thomas Dale; 7. (DNS) 34-Shaun Woodard; 8. (DNS) 28J-Jordan Lucas

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. D54-Dillan Daniels[1]; 2. 22-Hayden Green[6]; 3. 66-Shane Workman[7]; 4. 89-Marc Jones[4]; 5. 70-Cheryl Shrader[3]; 6. 28J-Jordan Lucas; 7. B21-Tim Boyd[8]; 8. ME2-Jessie McGill[5]; 9. 11-Jimmy Johnson[2]