Press
Track
Events
Points
Rules
Sponsors
Photos
Contact
Purse
Forum
>>> Thunderhill Raceway Results for May 29, 2021 <<<

5/29/2021 at Thunderhill Raceway

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

A Feature 1: 1. 17JR-Tyler Wood[1]; 2. 20M-Cody Martin[2]; 3. F26-Mark Fields[3]; 4. C66-Oakley Johns[5]; 5. 28-Justin Maxwell[7]; 6. B87-Brock Hall[4]; 7. 22-Chase Walls[10]; 8. H17-Steven Holcomb[6]; 9. 17R-Brad Skinner[13]; 10. 11-Eric Hickerson[12]; 11. 67-Cody Ballard[11]; 12. 7-Clint Nichols[9]; 13. B44-Grayson Brewer[8]; 14. (DNS) 22W-Wade Whittmore

Heat 1: 1. 17JR-Tyler Wood[1]; 2. F26-Mark Fields[2]; 3. C66-Oakley Johns[5]; 4. 28-Justin Maxwell[4]; 5. 7-Clint Nichols[7]; 6. 67-Cody Ballard[3]; 7. 17R-Brad Skinner[6]

Heat 2: 1. 20M-Cody Martin[1]; 2. B87-Brock Hall[2]; 3. H17-Steven Holcomb[3]; 4. B44-Grayson Brewer[5]; 5. 22-Chase Walls[4]; 6. 11-Eric Hickerson[6]; 7. 22W-Wade Whittmore[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 17JR-Tyler Wood, 00:12.419[8]; 2. 20M-Cody Martin, 00:12.535[4]; 3. F26-Mark Fields, 00:12.555[2]; 4. B87-Brock Hall, 00:12.618[13]; 5. 67-Cody Ballard, 00:12.662[1]; 6. H17-Steven Holcomb, 00:12.687[11]; 7. 28-Justin Maxwell, 00:12.690[12]; 8. 22-Chase Walls, 00:12.744[6]; 9. C66-Oakley Johns, 00:12.887[3]; 10. B44-Grayson Brewer, 00:13.043[9]; 11. 17R-Brad Skinner, 00:13.075[7]; 12. 11-Eric Hickerson, 00:13.100[14]; 13. 7-Clint Nichols, 00:13.170[10]; 14. 22W-Wade Whittmore, 00:13.410[5]

CRUSA Modified Sportsman

A Feature 1:

Heat 1: 1. 99-Blake Cross[4]; 2. 11C-Eric Hickerson[2]; 3. 7M-Steve Maughan[1]; 4. 28-Luke Riddle[5]; 5. 60-Scottie Gowers[3]; 6. 11-Robert Cogdill[6]; 7. 22-Justin Ray[8]; 8. W1-mycal newton[7]

Heat 2: 1. D21-Bradley Qualls[1]; 2. C66-Donald Johns[4]; 3. 98-Logan Hickerson[2]; 4. 2-Dwight Quillen[3]; 5. 25-Jammie Gowers[5]; 6. 92-Blaze Trull[7]; 7. 99JR-Bobby Hickman Jr[6]; 8. (DNS) J8-Daniel Jolliff

Qualifying: 1. 7M-Steve Maughan, 00:13.793[4]; 2. D21-Bradley Qualls, 00:13.924[14]; 3. 11C-Eric Hickerson, 00:14.058[12]; 4. 98-Logan Hickerson, 00:14.073[8]; 5. 60-Scottie Gowers, 00:14.088[13]; 6. 2-Dwight Quillen, 00:14.159[6]; 7. 99-Blake Cross, 00:14.194[2]; 8. C66-Donald Johns, 00:14.198[7]; 9. 28-Luke Riddle, 00:14.347[9]; 10. 25-Jammie Gowers, 00:14.507[10]; 11. 11-Robert Cogdill, 00:14.651[5]; 12. 99JR-Bobby Hickman Jr, 00:14.816[1]; 13. W1-mycal newton, 00:14.902[3]; 14. 92-Blaze Trull, 00:14.975[16]; 15. 22-Justin Ray, 00:15.176[11]; 16. J8-Daniel Jolliff, 00:16.387[15]

CRUSA Street Stocks

A Feature 1: 1. 56-Chad Winkles[3]; 2. 21-Zack Daniels[1]; 3. 13V-Kaleb Vandygriff[5]; 4. 15-Trevor Woodard[2]; 5. 8-Keenan Vandygriff[4]; 6. S12-Brent Steele[8]; 7. 100-Dillard Hatchett[10]; 8. 21U-Trace Underwood[9]; 9. 10-Jansen Woodard[7]; 10. 65-Scott Spurgeon[16]; 11. 22-Aaron Edwards[13]; 12. 23V-David Vandygriff[12]; 13. 10W-Jimmy Woodard[6]; 14. 27D-Thomas Dale[15]; 15. 22M-Tammy McClearen[14]; 16. 03-Craig Pedrick[11]

Heat 1: 1. 21-Zack Daniels[1]; 2. 56-Chad Winkles[2]; 3. 13V-Kaleb Vandygriff[4]; 4. 10-Jansen Woodard[6]; 5. 21U-Trace Underwood[5]; 6. 03-Craig Pedrick[7]; 7. 22-Aaron Edwards[3]; 8. 27D-Thomas Dale[8]

Heat 2: 1. 15-Trevor Woodard[2]; 2. 8-Keenan Vandygriff[3]; 3. 10W-Jimmy Woodard[4]; 4. S12-Brent Steele[1]; 5. 100-Dillard Hatchett[5]; 6. 23V-David Vandygriff[7]; 7. 22M-Tammy McClearen[8]; 8. 65-Scott Spurgeon[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 21-Zack Daniels, 00:14.315[4]; 2. S12-Brent Steele, 00:14.330[10]; 3. 56-Chad Winkles, 00:14.382[13]; 4. 15-Trevor Woodard, 00:14.396[5]; 5. 22-Aaron Edwards, 00:14.441[1]; 6. 8-Keenan Vandygriff, 00:14.537[12]; 7. 13V-Kaleb Vandygriff, 00:14.541[14]; 8. 10W-Jimmy Woodard, 00:14.561[6]; 9. 21U-Trace Underwood, 00:14.563[2]; 10. 100-Dillard Hatchett, 00:14.632[8]; 11. 10-Jansen Woodard, 00:14.674[3]; 12. 65-Scott Spurgeon, 00:14.703[7]; 13. 03-Craig Pedrick, 00:14.781[11]; 14. 23V-David Vandygriff, 00:15.022[9]; 15. 27D-Thomas Dale, 00:15.322[15]; 16. 22M-Tammy McClearen, 00:16.119[16]

Kid's Mini Cup

A Feature 1: 1. 21-Camdyn Woods[1]; 2. 2-Logan Cowans[2]; 3. 22-Bree Whittmore[4]; 4. 5-Charlie Jackson[5]; 5. 4-Jake Niswander[3]; 6. 15C-Josh Clawson[6]; 7. 4JR-Landon Duncan[7]; 8. 11-JW Partin[8]; 9. (DNS) EW1-Walker Greer; 10. (DNS) 15-Blake Steele

Heat 1: 1. 21-Camdyn Woods[2]; 2. 4-Jake Niswander[5]; 3. 5-Charlie Jackson[1]; 4. (DNS) 4JR-Landon Duncan; 5. (DNS) 15-Blake Steele

Heat 2: 1. 2-Logan Cowans[2]; 2. 22-Bree Whittmore[4]; 3. 15C-Josh Clawson[5]; 4. 11-JW Partin[1]; 5. EW1-Walker Greer[3]

Mini Stock

A Feature 1: 1. 247-Peyton Merritt[2]; 2. 92-Mark Dalton[3]; 3. R44-Robert Dalton[6]; 4. 44-Tim Merritt[4]; 5. 8-Scott Moon[12]; 6. 57-Todd Fields[11]; 7. 39-Joseph Gill[7]; 8. 00-Mason Kennedy[10]; 9. 53-Cameron Tucker[5]; 10. 83-Bryan Anderson[9]; 11. 222-Paul Teachout[1]; 12. 71-Derek Reynolds[13]; 13. (DNS) 11-Haden Duncan; 14. (DNS) 33-Cody Davidson

Heat 1: 1. 222-Paul Teachout[1]; 2. 92-Mark Dalton[6]; 3. 53-Cameron Tucker[4]; 4. 39-Joseph Gill[2]; 5. 83-Bryan Anderson[3]; 6. 57-Todd Fields[5]; 7. (DNS) 71-Derek Reynolds

Heat 2: 1. 247-Peyton Merritt[1]; 2. 44-Tim Merritt[6]; 3. R44-Robert Dalton[4]; 4. 11-Haden Duncan[3]; 5. 00-Mason Kennedy[7]; 6. 8-Scott Moon[2]; 7. 33-Cody Davidson[5]

Modified Street Stock

A Feature 1: 1. 89-Marc Jones[1]; 2. C4-Daryl Haywood[2]; 3. ME2-Jessie McGill[4]; 4. 128-Garett Estes[3]; 5. 70-Cheryl Shrader[5]; 6. 66-Shane Workman[6]; 7. (DNS) 70D-Derek Reynolds

Heat 1: 1. 89-Marc Jones[1]; 2. C4-Daryl Haywood[3]; 3. 128-Garett Estes[5]; 4. ME2-Jessie McGill[6]; 5. 70-Cheryl Shrader[4]; 6. 66-Shane Workman[7]; 7. 70D-Derek Reynolds[2]

Southern All Stars
Whoopin’ the Wuhan Flu 40

  1. Matt Cooper
  2. Payton Freeman
  3. Dane Dacus
  4. Sam Seawright
  5. Ashton Winger
  6. Christian Hanger
  7. Billy Franklin
  8. Caleb Ashby
  9. David Seibers
  10. John Minon Jr.
  11. Matthew Brocato
  12. Jadon Frame
  13. Jay Scott
  14. Tommy Taylor
  15. Greg Love
  16. Josh Putnam
  17. Farrel Skelton
  18. Dillon Crim
  19. Shay Miller
  20. Tyler Wood
  21. Joseph Faulkner
  22. Mark Dodson
  23. Oakley Johns

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 713-Matthew Brocato[1]; 2. 7M-Tyler Wood[5]; 3. 10-Tommy Taylor[3]; 4. 1-Greg Love[4]; 5. 0F-Farrel Skelton[2]; 6. (DNS) 67-Jadon Frame; 7. (DNS) 21-Shay Miller

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Sam Seawright[2]; 2. 18-David Seibers[1]; 3. 25-Joseph Faulkner[3]; 4. 61-Caleb Ashby[5]; 5. 7C-Dillon Crim[4]; 6. 32-Mark Dodson[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. F1-Payton Freeman, 00:11.834[5]; 2. 29-Christian Hanger, 00:11.883[7]; 3. J27-Jay Scott, 00:11.972[4]; 4. 17-Billy Franklin, 00:12.010[8]; 5. 74-John Minon, 00:12.131[1]; 6. 713-Matthew Brocato, 00:12.317[2]; 7. 0F-Farrel Skelton, 00:12.348[3]; 8. 10-Tommy Taylor, 00:12.620[11]; 9. 1-Greg Love, 00:12.784[6]; 10. 7M-Tyler Wood, 00:12.853[12]; 11. 67-Jadon Frame, 00:12.932[10]; 12. 21-Shay Miller, 00:13.656[9]

Qualifying 2: 1. 18M-Matt Cooper, 00:11.893[2]; 2. 54-Dane Dacus, 00:11.984[10]; 3. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:12.027[5]; 4. 12-Ashton Winger, 00:12.124[9]; 5. 88J-Oakley Johns, 00:12.147[4]; 6. 18-David Seibers, 00:12.240[7]; 7. 16-Sam Seawright, 00:12.341[11]; 8. 25-Joseph Faulkner, 00:12.389[3]; 9. 7C-Dillon Crim, 00:12.479[8]; 10. 61-Caleb Ashby, 00:12.730[1]; 11. 32-Mark Dodson, 00:12.949[6]