Press
Track
Events
Points
Rules
Sponsors
Photos
Contact
Purse
Forum
>>> Thunderhill Raceway Results for September 12, 2020 <<<

CRUSA Modified Sportsman

A Feature 1: 1. 11-Eric Hickerson[2]; 2. P5-Logan Phillips[3]; 3. J22-Seth Johnston[10]; 4. 92-Blaze Trull[6]; 5. H11-Chris Hickerson[5]; 6. 99-Blake Cross[1]; 7. 45-Ben Davis[7]; 8. 10-Sam Davis[8]; 9. 20E-Ethan Tanner[4]; 10. (DNS) D21-Bradley Qualls

Heat 1: 1. 99-Blake Cross[2]; 2. 11-Eric Hickerson[1]; 3. P5-Logan Phillips[3]; 4. 20E-Ethan Tanner[5]; 5. H11-Chris Hickerson[6]; 6. 92-Blaze Trull[9]; 7. 45-Ben Davis[8]; 8. 10-Sam Davis[7]; 9. (DNS) D21-Bradley Qualls

Qualifying 1: 1. 11-Eric Hickerson, 00:14.109[7]; 2. 99-Blake Cross, 00:14.231[8]; 3. P5-Logan Phillips, 00:14.233[5]; 4. D21-Bradley Qualls, 00:14.246[6]; 5. 20E-Ethan Tanner, 00:14.322[9]; 6. H11-Chris Hickerson, 00:14.620[4]; 7. 10-Sam Davis, 00:14.740[2]; 8. 45-Ben Davis, 00:14.898[1]; 9. 92-Blaze Trull, 00:14.926[3]

CRUSA Street Stocks

A Feature 1: 1. 65-Scott Spurgeon[6]; 2. X-Tony Stutts[1]; 3. 9-Brian Vandygriff[3]; 4. 30-Patrick Gray[7]; 5. 247-Tim Merritt[5]; 6. 100-Dillard Hatchett[4]; 7. (DNS) 13V-Kaleb Vandygriff; 8. (DNS) 47-Cody Qualls

Heat 1: 1. X-Tony Stutts[2]; 2. 13V-Kaleb Vandygriff[4]; 3. 9-Brian Vandygriff[6]; 4. 100-Dillard Hatchett[7]; 5. 247-Tim Merritt[5]; 6. 65-Scott Spurgeon[1]; 7. 30-Patrick Gray[3]; 8. (DNS) 47-Cody Qualls

Limited Late Model

A Feature 1: 1. 88-Farrel Skelton[1]; 2. 11-Jason Partin[4]; 3. 28-Justin Maxwell[5]; 4. 20M-Willie McElhiney[2]; 5. B44-Grayson Brewer[6]; 6. 22-Wade Whittmore[9]; 7. 94-James Sullivan[3]; 8. F26-Mark Fields[8]; 9. 115-Cody Gentry[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 88-Farrel Skelton, 00:12.589[8]; 2. 20M-Willie McElhiney, 00:12.779[2]; 3. 94-James Sullivan, 00:12.780[7]; 4. 11-Jason Partin, 00:13.280[3]; 5. 28-Justin Maxwell, 00:13.284[5]; 6. B44-Grayson Brewer, 00:13.303[6]; 7. 115-Cody Gentry, 00:13.359[1]; 8. F26-Mark Fields, 00:13.443[4]; 9. 22-Wade Whittmore, 00:17.098[9]

Hot Shot FWD

A Feature 1: 1. 41-David Wallace[1]; 2. 76-Logan Counts[3]; 3. 22-Marcus Baker[2]

Mini Stock

A Feature 1: 1. 33-Cody Davidson[1]; 2. 21-Trey Horton[3]; 3. 222-Paul Teachout[12]; 4. 23-Austin Newberry[5]; 5. 03-Craig Pedrick[6]; 6. 247-Peyton Merritt[14]; 7. 38-Dillon Frazier[8]; 8. 36-Izak Mathis[15]; 9. 00-Mason Kennedy[10]; 10. 6-Chris Gray[2]; 11. 30-Jackson Boswell[11]; 12. 53-Cameron Tucker[9]; 13. (DNS) R44-Robert Dalton; 14. (DNS) 3-Billy Davidson; 15. (DNS) 1-Robert Sly

Heat 1: 1. 33-Cody Davidson[3]; 2. 21-Trey Horton[5]; 3. 23-Austin Newberry[1]; 4. 3-Billy Davidson[7]; 5. 53-Cameron Tucker[2]; 6. 30-Jackson Boswell[6]; 7. 1-Robert Sly[8]; 8. 36-Izak Mathis[4]

Heat 2: 1. 6-Chris Gray[5]; 2. R44-Robert Dalton[3]; 3. 03-Craig Pedrick[1]; 4. 38-Dillon Frazier[4]; 5. 00-Mason Kennedy[7]; 6. 222-Paul Teachout[6]; 7. 247-Peyton Merritt[2]

Modified Street Stock

A Feature 1: 1. 66-Shane Workman[1]; 2. S06-Wayne Smith[2]; 3. 22-Hayden Green[4]; 4. B21-Jamie Holloway[9]; 5. 76-Phillip Counts[5]; 6. 32-Dewayne Hicks[6]; 7. T44-Hunter Runions[14]; 8. G8-Braydon Gray[7]; 9. 22G-Jerry "Bubba" Green[8]; 10. T74-Carson Tripp[13]; 11. ME2-Jessie McGill[3]; 12. 23-Daniel Woodard[15]; 13. 70-Cheryl Shrader[16]; 14. 89-Marc Jones[12]; 15. 13-Jon Michael Ward[10]; 16. (DNS) C4-Daryl Haywood

Heat 1: 1. 66-Shane Workman[1]; 2. ME2-Jessie McGill[2]; 3. 76-Phillip Counts[4]; 4. G8-Braydon Gray[6]; 5. B21-Jamie Holloway[3]; 6. C4-Daryl Haywood[5]; 7. T74-Carson Tripp[7]; 8. 23-Daniel Woodard[8]

Heat 2: 1. S06-Wayne Smith[1]; 2. 22-Hayden Green[2]; 3. 32-Dewayne Hicks[3]; 4. 22G-Jerry "Bubba" Green[4]; 5. 13-Jon Michael Ward[6]; 6. 89-Marc Jones[7]; 7. T44-Hunter Runions[5]; 8. 70-Cheryl Shrader[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 66-Shane Workman, 00:15.333[2]; 2. S06-Wayne Smith, 00:15.523[13]; 3. ME2-Jessie McGill, 00:15.577[8]; 4. 22-Hayden Green, 00:15.635[15]; 5. B21-Jamie Holloway, 00:15.799[9]; 6. 32-Dewayne Hicks, 00:15.914[7]; 7. 76-Phillip Counts, 00:15.940[6]; 8. 22G-Jerry "Bubba" Green, 00:16.249[14]; 9. C4-Daryl Haywood, 00:16.319[1]; 10. T44-Hunter Runions, 00:16.324[12]; 11. G8-Braydon Gray, 00:16.411[4]; 12. 13-Jon Michael Ward, 00:16.508[11]; 13. T74-Carson Tripp, 00:16.514[3]; 14. 89-Marc Jones, 00:16.768[10]; 15. 23-Daniel Woodard, 00:16.768[16]; 16. 70-Cheryl Shrader, 00:16.768[5]

Kid's Mini Cup

A Feature 1: 1. 22-Bree Whittmore[3]; 2. 4-Jake Niswander[2]; 3. 15-Brooklyn Woods[4]; 4. 11-JW Partin[6]; 5. 21-Camdyn Woods[1]; 6. (DNS) 4JR-Landon Duncan; 7. (DNS) 23-Mason Runions; 8. (DNS) 2-Logan Cowans; 9. (DNS) EW1-Walker Greer

Heat 1: 1. 21-Camdyn Woods[9]; 2. 4-Jake Niswander[3]; 3. 22-Bree Whittmore[7]; 4. 15-Brooklyn Woods[5]; 5. 4JR-Landon Duncan[2]; 6. 11-JW Partin[6]; 7. (DNS) 23-Mason Runions; 8. (DNS) 2-Logan Cowans; 9. (DNS) EW1-Walker Greer

Mod Lites

A Feature 1: 1. 10K-Kyle Davidson[1]; 2. 626-Bruce Davidson[2]; 3. 02-Will Uzzell[3]