Press
Track
Events
Points
Rules
Sponsors
Photos
Contact
Purse
Forum
>>> Thunderhill Raceway Results for September 5, 2020 <<<

CRUSA Modified Sportsman A Feature 1
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown
1 2 D21 Bradley Qualls  Columbia, TN
2 4 B25 Bryce Trull 
3 6 11 Eric Hickerson  Linden, TN
4 1 99 Blake Cross 
5 3 P5 Logan Phillips 
6 7 11C Robert Cogdill  Hohenwald, TN
7 10 99JR Bobby Hickman Jr  Mt. Pleasant, TN
8 16 10W Jessie White  Lutts, TN
9 12 45 Ben Davis  Culleoka, TN
10 11 10 Sam Davis 
11 14 D4 Bobby Hickman  Columbia, TN
12 8 185 Jamie Holloway  Hohenwald, TN
13 9 85 Clayton Groves  Centerville, TN
14 15 20E Ethan Tanner 
DNS 5 14J Jamie Williams  Hohenwald, TN
DNS 13 8S Ronnie Sharp  Hohenwald, TN
 
CRUSA Modified Sportsman Heat 1
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown
1 2 99 Blake Cross 
2 6 P5 Logan Phillips 
3 3 14J Jamie Williams  Hohenwald, TN
4 7 11C Robert Cogdill  Hohenwald, TN
5 5 85 Clayton Groves  Centerville, TN
6 8 10 Sam Davis 
7 4 8S Ronnie Sharp  Hohenwald, TN
8 1 20E Ethan Tanner 
All transfer
 
CRUSA Modified Sportsman Heat 2
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown
1 6 D21 Bradley Qualls  Columbia, TN
2 1 B25 Bryce Trull 
3 8 11 Eric Hickerson  Linden, TN
4 7 185 Jamie Holloway  Hohenwald, TN
5 2 99JR Bobby Hickman Jr  Mt. Pleasant, TN
6 5 45 Ben Davis  Culleoka, TN
7 3 D4 Bobby Hickman  Columbia, TN
8 4 10W Jessie White  Lutts, TN
All transfer
 
CRUSA Street Stocks A Feature 1
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown
1 8 13V Kaleb Vandygriff  Mt. Pleasant, TN
2 5 409 Allen Carter  Murfreesboro, TN
3 2 15W Trevor Woodard  Mt. Pleasant, TN
4 4 56 David Gentry  Murfreesboro, TN
5 17 65 Scott Spurgeon  Lawrenceburg, TN
6 14 S06 Wayne Smith 
7 9 J3 Joseph Hamm  Dover, TN
8 6 23V David Vandygriff  Mt. Pleasant, TN
9 12 18 Kenneth Faulkner  Columbia, TN
10 3 8 Keenan Vandygriff  Mt. Pleasant, TN
11 15 11G Jessie Gibson  Beckley, WV
12 7 9 Brian Vandygriff  Hohenwald, TN
13 10 93T Jerry "Mutt" Trotter  Cumberland Furnace, TN
14 11 93 Charles Zimmerman  Cunningham, TN
15 1 11 Hunter Runions  Duck River, TN
16 13 4 John Duncan  Culleoka, TN
DNS 16 23 Chad Winkles  Hartselle, AL
 
CRUSA Street Stocks Heat 1
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown
1 1 11 Hunter Runions  Duck River, TN
2 3 8 Keenan Vandygriff  Mt. Pleasant, TN
3 2 409 Allen Carter  Murfreesboro, TN
4 6 9 Brian Vandygriff  Hohenwald, TN
5 4 J3 Joseph Hamm  Dover, TN
6 7 93 Charles Zimmerman  Cunningham, TN
7 8 4 John Duncan  Culleoka, TN
8 9 11G Jessie Gibson  Beckley, WV
9 5 65 Scott Spurgeon  Lawrenceburg, TN
All transfer
 
CRUSA Street Stocks Heat 2
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown
1 1 15W Trevor Woodard  Mt. Pleasant, TN
2 4 56 David Gentry  Murfreesboro, TN
3 5 23V David Vandygriff  Mt. Pleasant, TN
4 3 13V Kaleb Vandygriff  Mt. Pleasant, TN
5 8 93T Jerry "Mutt" Trotter  Cumberland Furnace, TN
6 6 18 Kenneth Faulkner  Columbia, TN
7 7 S06 Wayne Smith 
8 2 23 Chad Winkles  Hartselle, AL
All transfer
 
CRUSA Street Stocks Qualifying 1
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown
1 8 11 Hunter Runions  Duck River, TN
2 3 15W Trevor Woodard  Mt. Pleasant, TN
3 16 409 Allen Carter  Murfreesboro, TN
4 5 23 Chad Winkles  Hartselle, AL
5 10 8 Keenan Vandygriff  Mt. Pleasant, TN
6 14 13V Kaleb Vandygriff  Mt. Pleasant, TN
7 11 J3 Joseph Hamm  Dover, TN
8 15 56 David Gentry  Murfreesboro, TN
9 1 65 Scott Spurgeon  Lawrenceburg, TN
10 12 23V David Vandygriff  Mt. Pleasant, TN
11 13 9 Brian Vandygriff  Hohenwald, TN
12 6 18 Kenneth Faulkner  Columbia, TN
13 2 93 Charles Zimmerman  Cunningham, TN
14 9 S06 Wayne Smith 
15 7 4 John Duncan  Culleoka, TN
16 17 93T Jerry "Mutt" Trotter  Cumberland Furnace, TN
17 4 11G Jessie Gibson  Beckley, WV
 
Limited Late Model A Feature 1
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown
1 5 11P Jason Partin  Winchester, TN
2 2 35 Dustin Harris  Flintville, TN
3 16 C6 Oakley Johns  Hohenwald, TN
4 8 98 Eric Hickerson  Linden, TN
5 10 28M Justin Maxwell 
6 3 5 Justin Weaver 
7 7 99 Randy Gifford 
8 9 17JR Tyler Wood  Hohenwald, TN
9 12 C66 Donald Johns  Summertown, TN
10 11 88 Farrel Skelton  Mount Pleasant, TN
11 13 H17 Steven Holcolmb 
12 14 8 Mike James  Columbia, TN
13 4 7 Jordan Judge 
14 6 7M Steve Maughan  Florence, AL
15 1 28 Matt Odeneal  Shelbyville, TN
DNS 15 1 Greg Love 
 
Limited Late Model Heat 1
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown
1 1 28 Matt Odeneal  Shelbyville, TN
2 2 5 Justin Weaver 
3 3 11P Jason Partin  Winchester, TN
4 4 99 Randy Gifford 
5 7 17JR Tyler Wood  Hohenwald, TN
6 5 88 Farrel Skelton  Mount Pleasant, TN
7 8 H17 Steven Holcolmb 
8 6 1 Greg Love 
All transfer
 
Limited Late Model Heat 2
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown
1 2 35 Dustin Harris  Flintville, TN
2 1 7 Jordan Judge 
3 5 7M Steve Maughan  Florence, AL
4 6 98 Eric Hickerson  Linden, TN
5 7 28M Justin Maxwell 
6 3 C66 Donald Johns  Summertown, TN
7 8 8 Mike James  Columbia, TN
8 4 C6 Oakley Johns  Hohenwald, TN
All transfer
 
Limited Late Model Qualifying 1
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown
1 5 28 Matt Odeneal  Shelbyville, TN
2 1 7 Jordan Judge 
3 16 5 Justin Weaver 
4 6 35 Dustin Harris  Flintville, TN
5 7 11P Jason Partin  Winchester, TN
6 10 C66 Donald Johns  Summertown, TN
7 12 99 Randy Gifford 
8 13 C6 Oakley Johns  Hohenwald, TN
9 8 88 Farrel Skelton  Mount Pleasant, TN
10 2 7M Steve Maughan  Florence, AL
11 11 1 Greg Love 
12 4 98 Eric Hickerson  Linden, TN
13 14 17JR Tyler Wood  Hohenwald, TN
14 15 28M Justin Maxwell 
15 3 H17 Steven Holcolmb 
16 9 8 Mike James  Columbia, TN
 
Hot Shot FWD A Feature 1
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown
1 3 Craig Pedrick  Mt. Pleasant, TN
2 3 76 Logan Counts  Culleoka, TN
3 4 3D Derrick Powell  Mt. Pleasant, TN
4 1 41 David Wallace  Culleoka, TN
5 2 4D dewayne mcconnell  Mt. Pleasant, TN
 
Mini Stock A Feature 1
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown
1 1 222 Paul Teachout  Murfreesboro, TN
2 5 33 Cody Davidson  Lewisburg, TN
3 3 R44 Robert Dalton 
4 2 214 Dylan Baus 
5 12 7 Kyle Newberry  Dickson, TN
6 11 23 Austin Newberry  Dickson, TN
7 9 G18 Mike Gaines 
8 4 36 Izak Mathis  Lyles, TN
9 13 0 Mason Kennedy  Mt. Pleasant, TN
10 10 53 Cameron Tucker  Mt. Pleasant, TN
11 6 K11 Jonathan Norman  Mount Pleasant, TN
12 8 44 Jackson Boswell  Summertown, TN
DNS 7 B21 Terry Brown  Lewisburg, TN
 
Mini Stock Heat 1
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown
1 2 222 Paul Teachout  Murfreesboro, TN
2 4 R44 Robert Dalton 
3 7 33 Cody Davidson  Lewisburg, TN
4 5 B21 Terry Brown  Lewisburg, TN
5 6 G18 Mike Gaines 
6 3 23 Austin Newberry  Dickson, TN
7 1 0 Mason Kennedy  Mt. Pleasant, TN
All transfer
 
Mini Stock Heat 2
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown
1 4 214 Dylan Baus 
2 3 36 Izak Mathis  Lyles, TN
3 5 K11 Jonathan Norman  Mount Pleasant, TN
4 6 44 Jackson Boswell  Summertown, TN
5 2 53 Cameron Tucker  Mt. Pleasant, TN
6 7 7 Kyle Newberry  Dickson, TN
DNS 1 3 Craig Pedrick  Mt. Pleasant, TN
All transfer
 
Modified Street Stock A Feature 1
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown
1 2 66 Shane Workman  Lawrenceburg, TN
2 1 S06 Wayne Smith 
3 18 D54 Dillan Daniels  Iron City, TN
4 9 C4 Daryl Haywood 
5 4 ME2 Jessie McGill  Goodsprings, TN
6 7 13 Jon Michael Ward  Centerville, TN
7 17 128 Garett Estes  Centerville, TN
8 16 T74 Carson Tripp  Hohenwald, TN
9 13 22 Hayden Green  Lynneville, TN
10 8 59 Scott Blackwell  Fayetteville, TN
11 6 89 Marc Jones  Thompsons Station, TN
12 5 76 Phillip Counts  Mt. Pleasant, TN
13 3 54 Travis Newberry 
14 12 12 Zack Blackwell 
15 10 G8 Braydon Gray  Mt. Pleasant, TN
DNS 11 28 Jason Kephart  Cypress Inn, TN
DNS 14 70 Cheryl Shrader  Columbia, TN
DNS 15 28W Shaun Woodard  Fayetteville, TN
DNS 19 69 Kevin Drake 
 
Modified Street Stock Heat 1
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown
1 3 S06 Wayne Smith 
2 4 ME2 Jessie McGill  Goodsprings, TN
3 6 13 Jon Michael Ward  Centerville, TN
4 2 G8 Braydon Gray  Mt. Pleasant, TN
5 5 22 Hayden Green  Lynneville, TN
6 1 T74 Carson Tripp  Hohenwald, TN
7 7 69 Kevin Drake 
All transfer
 
Modified Street Stock Heat 2
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown
1 5 66 Shane Workman  Lawrenceburg, TN
2 1 76 Phillip Counts  Mt. Pleasant, TN
3 3 59 Scott Blackwell  Fayetteville, TN
4 6 28 Jason Kephart  Cypress Inn, TN
5 4 70 Cheryl Shrader  Columbia, TN
6 2 128 Garett Estes  Centerville, TN
All transfer
 
Modified Street Stock Heat 3
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown
1 4 54 Travis Newberry 
2 6 89 Marc Jones  Thompsons Station, TN
3 1 C4 Daryl Haywood 
4 3 12 Zack Blackwell 
5 2 28W Shaun Woodard  Fayetteville, TN
6 5 D54 Dillan Daniels  Iron City, TN
All transfer
 
Kid's Mini Cup A Feature 1
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown
1 2 22 Bree Whittmore  Mcminnville, TN
2 6 2 Logan Cowans  Mcminnville, TN
3 4 9 Tya Hickerson  Lobelville, TN
4 1 21 Camdyn Woods  Shelbyville, TN
5 8 EW1 Walker Greer 
6 11 4 Jake Niswander  Lawrenceburg, TN
7 7 5 Charlie Jackson  Winchester, TN
8 5 C97JR Lawson Carroll  Lobeville, TN
9 12 4JR Landon Duncan  Culleoka, TN
10 3 15 Brooklyn Woods  Murfreesboro, TN
11 9 23 Mason Runions  Mt. Pleasant, TN
DNS 10 11 JW Partin  Decherd, Tn, TN
 
Kid's Mini Cup Heat 1
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown
1 3 21 Camdyn Woods  Shelbyville, TN
2 4 15 Brooklyn Woods  Murfreesboro, TN
3 2 C97JR Lawson Carroll  Lobeville, TN
4 1 5 Charlie Jackson  Winchester, TN
5 6 23 Mason Runions  Mt. Pleasant, TN
6 5 4 Jake Niswander  Lawrenceburg, TN
All transfer
 
Kid's Mini Cup Heat 2
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown
1 6 22 Bree Whittmore  Mcminnville, TN
2 3 9 Tya Hickerson  Lobelville, TN
3 1 2 Logan Cowans  Mcminnville, TN
4 2 EW1 Walker Greer 
5 4 11 JW Partin  Decherd, Tn, TN
DNS 5 4JR Landon Duncan  Culleoka, TN
All transfer
 
Mod Lites A Feature 1
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown
1 2 B10 Logan Brown  White Bluff, TN
2 4 P5 Logan Phillips 
3 3 86 Stephen Ford  Willow Spring, NC
4 6 11 Shawn Mooneyham  Shelbyville, TN
5 5 10K Kyle Davidson  Shelbyville, TN
6 8 4 Mason Ford  Willow Spring, NC
7 9 2 Austin Cagle  Unionville, TN
8 10 626 Bruce Davidson  Shelbyville, TN
9 1 LR8 Ronnie Choate  Cookeville, TN
10 7 27 Cameron Stewart  Paducah, KY
11 11 2 Will Uzzell  Columbia, TN
12 12 30 Jody Brannon  Chapel Hill, TN
13 14 X James (JJ) Pendygraft  Salem, IN
DNS 13 22D Dale Grote 
 
Mod Lites Heat 1
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown
1 1 LR8 Ronnie Choate  Cookeville, TN
2 2 86 Stephen Ford  Willow Spring, NC
3 4 10K Kyle Davidson  Shelbyville, TN
4 3 27 Cameron Stewart  Paducah, KY
5 5 2 Austin Cagle  Unionville, TN
6 6 2 Will Uzzell  Columbia, TN
DNS 7 22D Dale Grote 
All transfer
 
Mod Lites Heat 2
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown
1 1 B10 Logan Brown  White Bluff, TN
2 2 P5 Logan Phillips 
3 4 11 Shawn Mooneyham  Shelbyville, TN
4 3 4 Mason Ford  Willow Spring, NC
5 5 626 Bruce Davidson  Shelbyville, TN
6 6 30 Jody Brannon  Chapel Hill, TN
7 7 X James (JJ) Pendygraft  Salem, IN
All transfer
 
Mod Lites Qualifying 1
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown
1 14 LR8 Ronnie Choate  Cookeville, TN
2 11 B10 Logan Brown  White Bluff, TN
3 5 86 Stephen Ford  Willow Spring, NC
4 12 P5 Logan Phillips 
5 4 27 Cameron Stewart  Paducah, KY
6 10 4 Mason Ford  Willow Spring, NC
7 9 10K Kyle Davidson  Shelbyville, TN
8 8 11 Shawn Mooneyham  Shelbyville, TN
9 6 2 Austin Cagle  Unionville, TN
10 1 626 Bruce Davidson  Shelbyville, TN
11 2 2 Will Uzzell  Columbia, TN
12 7 30 Jody Brannon  Chapel Hill, TN
13 13 22D Dale Grote 
14 3 X James (JJ) Pendygraft  Salem, IN