Press
Track
Events
Points
Rules
Sponsors
Photos
Contact
Purse
Forum
>>> Thunderhill Raceway Results for April 29th, 2017 <<<

Emod: 
1. #D21 Bradly Qualls Heat #1 winner Centerville, TN 
2. #c97 Tommy Carroll 
3. #20E Ethan Tanner Heat #2 winner 
4. #92 Blazz Trull 
5. #B87 Brock Hall 
6. #11 Ricky Cothran 
7. #45 Cord Primm 
8. #77 Nick Whitehead 

DNS: #10 Sam Davis , # T25 Bryce Trull 

NeSmith Street Stock:
1. #15 Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN 
2. #10w Jimmy Woodard Heat winner 
3. #38 Kyle Layne
4. #13v Kaleb Vandygriff 
5. #10x Jansen Woodard 
6. #07 Nicholas Vandygriff 

DNS: #C4 Chris Gray, #11 Troy Brewer 

Kids Mini Cup: 
1. #44 Austin Burke Heat winner Chapel Hill, TN 
2. #14 Jaylyn Jo Floyd 
3. #8 Bailey Walker 

DNS: #88 Sara Belle Floyd, #28 Mason Odom, #G8 Brayden Gray 

Mini Stock:
1. #4 John Duncan Columbia, TN 
2. # P10 Chauncey Parson Heat winner
3. #4B Charles Newberry 
4. #1B Robert Dalton
5. #99 Bobby Hickman, Jr 
6. #7 Darryl Haywood 
7. #14 Bobby Hickman 
8. #86 Tony Estes
9. #23 Austin Newberry

2 Barrel/Crate: Qualifying time: $1500 winner 
1. #28 Justin Maxwell 12.4333 Spring Hill, TN 
2. #H17 Steven Holcomb -0- 
3. #00 Justin Cross 12.896 
4. #A66 Alex Cervantes 13.266 
5. #88 Jason Walker 13.186 
6. #c6 Oakley Johns 12.515 
7. #01 Jay Brinkley 12.968 
8. #62 Jerry Baugh 12.832 
9. #1w Keenan Vandygriff 12.733 
10. #c66 Donald Johns 12.695
11. #B1 Mark Dalton 13.475

DNS: #444 Clay Eddy 13.868 

Heat: 1.#01 Jay Brinkley 2.#28 Justin Maxwell 3. #c66 Donald Johns 
Heat: 2. #c6 Oakley Johns 2.#1w Keenan Vandygriff 3.#H17 Steven Holcomb 

Hot Shot FWD: 
1. #6 Steph Gray Heat #1 winner Mt. Pleasant, TN 
2. #14 Cordell Love 
3. #10 Randall Johnson 
4. #7 Daniel Walls Heat #2 winner 
5. #5 Jessica Clawson 
6. #21green T J Mobbs 
7. #38 Dillon Frazier 
8. #21B Zack Daniels 
9. #44 Justin Lovett 
10. #10y Elijah Dowell 
11. #03 Josh McMullin 
12. #R10 Ryan Gray 
13. #57 Jimmy Hines 
14. #23 Bradley Boshers 
15. #K11 Jonathan Norman 
16. #07 Brian Vandygriff 
17. #01 Rick Clawson 
18. #95 Mike Dale Heat #2 winner 
19. #10w Jesse White 
20. #J3 John Harris 

DNS: #11 Melissa Cothran, #22 Justin Ray, #T44 Gerry LaRue, #H8 Payton Holland

Street Stock: 
1. #22 Michael Estes Mt. Pleasant, TN 
2. #77 Wally Walls 
3. #99 Billy Hammonds 
4. #71 Matthew Parker Heat #1 winner 
5. # K12 Derek Reynolds 
6. #51 Gannon Pritchard 
7. #S4 Scotty Dial Heat #2 winner 
8. #J11 Josh Vaughn
9. #70 Cheryl Shrader 
10. #54 Travis Newberry 
DNS: #44 Cody Lovett 

Pure Street: 
1. #14 Eli Houck Columbia, TN
2. #X Nicky Gates 
3. #5 James Wisdom 
4. #s06 Wayne Smith 
5. #F1 Todd Flippo 
6. #B21 Timmy Boyd Heat winner 
7. #85jr Jamie Holloway 

Mod Lite: 
1. #62 Freddie Prosser, Jr. Heat winner Shelbyville, TN 
2. #B1 Jody Brannon 
3. #7 Jerry Hagewood 
4. #12 Michael Brown 

May 6th .. Emod $1000 to win ($50 entry fee), All regular classes will be running, NO Kids Mini Cup 

May 13th .. $4000 to win SAS (Super Late Models) 

Grandstands 
Adults: $12 
Kids (6-12 years-of-age) $5 
Kids: 5 and under FREE 
Seniors (62 years-of-age and up): $10 
Active Military & Spouses Free Grandstands Admission (with ID) 

Pits 
Adults: $30 
Kids (6-12 years-of-age): $10 
Kids (5 years-of-age & under): FREE with a paying adult 
Active Military & Spouses 1/2 Price Pit Admission (with ID) 

Times 
Pits Open at 3:00 p.m. cst 
Grandstands Open at 4:00 p.m. 
Qualifying/Racing at 6:30 p.m.